Meet the Allies from Call of Duty: WWII’s Story Campaign

COD WWII Twin Bunkers
Sep
20

Meet the Allies from Call of Duty: WWII’s Story Campaign

After the incredible debut of the Story Trailer on September 18, Sledgehammer Games & Activision released 2 new trailers dubbed “Meet the Allies.” In these trailers, you learn more about the characters in the Call of Duty: WWII Story Campaign…

Real Name: Arthur Crowley
Rank: Major
Birth: 1904
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Enlisted: Before April 3rd, 1938
Joined the British Secret Service in July 1940.
He is a Special Operations Executive (SOE).

Code Name: Rousseau
Rank: Leader of the Resistance
Birth: May 26, 1925
Birthplace: Allegre, France
Age: 19
Height: 5’3
Weight: Unknown
Joined the Maquis in June 1940.

As you can see, each character has their own story, their own traits that make them stand out in Call of Duty: WWII.

Call of Duty: WWII releases November 3rd, 2017 for PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and PC. Pre-order now, and get both the Multiplayer Upgrade & Double XP.

About Carlos Morales

Founder of CarlosX360 Co., Ltd. Owner of CODNetwork. Carlos loves video games with a boiling passion. A fan of Call of Duty since 2007.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pays for Server Costs

Welcome to CODNetwork

CODNet.com is a Call of Duty Blog dedicated to delivering up-to-date information, news, and updates of anything related to Call of Duty. Join the Call of Duty Network today!

Call of Duty Forums

CoDForums

Like CODNet on Facebook!